Employee Directory

 

Name Title  Extension Email
Abrego, Shelly
Food Service
2135
Ahrndt, Jon Elementary Teacher 4135 jahrndt@benson.k12.mn.us
Ahrndt, Kathy Elementary Teacher
3214 kahrndt@benson.k12.mn.us
Ahrndt, Ruth Science Teacher
2326 rahrndt@benson.k12.mn.us
Amundson, Emma  Food Service 2135  
Anderson, Pam Superintendent's Secretary
1121 panderson@benson.k12.mn.us
Bausman, Peggy Business Ed. Teacher
2338 pbausman@benson.k12.mn.us
Benson, Courtney  Paraprofessional 4101 cbenson@benson.k12.mn.us
Benson, Dave Business Manager
1127 dbenson@benson.k12.mn.us
Berheim, Megan  Paraprofessional 2360 mberheim@benson.k12.mn.us
Birch, Rick  Custodial    
Bowman, Jeanine Food Service Director
1131 jbowman@benson.k12.mn.us
Braaten, Cory Elementary Teacher
4116 cbraaten@benson.k12.mn.us
Bridgland, Elizabeth  Special Ed. Teacher 4211  ebridgland@benson.k12.mn.us
Brehmer, Donald Industrial Technology
2411 dbrehmer@benson.k12.mn.us
Buyck, Beth
School Nurse Asst.
2137
bbuyck@benson.k12.mn.us
Carroll, Chad Elementary Teacher
4206 ccarroll@benson.k12.mn.us
Carroll, Julie Elementary Teacher
4214 jcarroll@benson.k12.mn.us
Carruth, Paul  Board Member    pcarruth@benson.k12.mn.us
Chamberlain, Melinda Paraprofessional 4101 mchamberlain@benson.k12.mn.us
Christenson, Denise  Paraprofessional  4101 dchristenson@benson.k12.mn.us
Collins, Terri Special Ed. Teacher 2360
tcollins@benson.k12.mn.us
Connelly, Cathy Paraprofessional
4101 cconnelly@benson.k12.mn.us
Cook, Courtney Elementary Teacher
4118 ccook@benson.k12.mn.us
Cook, Doug  Bus Driver  842-8035   
Crabb, Kelly Paraprofessional
4101 kcrabb@benson.k12.mn.us
Davis, Heidi English Teacher
2322 hdavis@benson.k12.mn.us
Dearing, Kent  Maintenance Asst./Head of Grounds/Custodial Supervisor  1150 kdearing@benson.k12.mn.us
DeJong-Hughes, Jodi
Board Member
  jdejonghughes@benson.k12.mn.us
Dirksen, Twyla  Bus Driver
842-8035  
Duncan, Anne Elementary Teacher
4216 aduncan@benson.k12.mn.us
Duncan, Brock Instrumental Music
2132 bduncan@benson.k12.mn.us
Ebert, Katrina Discovery Kids
4546 kebert@benson.k12.mn.us
Ebnet, Kara EL/Literary Reading Teacher  4119  kebnet@benson.k12.mn.us 
Ebnet, Roger Elementary Teacher
4129 rebnet@benson.k12.mn.us
Edlund, Brian Science Teacher
2368 bedlund@benson.k12.mn.us
Eix, Lori Communications Specialist
1000 leix@benson.k12.mn.us
Enderson, Donna Library Aide
4121 denderson@benson.k12.mn.us
Erickson, Crystal  Title I Instructional Asst.  4101 cerickson@benson.k12.mn.us
Espelien, Steve  Discovery Kids 4546  
Essig, Amanda  Voluntary PreK  4124 aessig@benson.k12.mn.us
Essig, Tim
Paraprofessional 2360
tessig@benson.k12.mn.us
Feuchtenberger, Shanda Paraprofessional 4101 sfeuchtenberger@benson.k12.mn.us
Flinn, Brigitte  SW/WC Service Coop   brigitte.flinn@swsc.org
Foley, Katie  Payroll/Human Resources
1157 kfoley@benson.k12.mn.us
Foley, Thomas
Math Teacher
2366 tfoley@benson.k12.mn.us
Forbord, Chrysees ECFE Child Educator Coordinator
4122 cforbord@benson.k12.mn.us
Foslien, Adam Phy. Ed./DAPE
4207 afoslien@benson.k12.mn.us
Gades, Jon Custodial
1150 jgades@benson.k12.mn.us
Gonnerman, Scott Elementary Teacher
3211 sgonnerman@benson.k12.mn.us
Gonzales, Vanessa  Paraprofessional 2360 vgonzales@benson.k12.mn.us
Goossen, Michelle English Teacher
2320 mgoossen@benson.k12.mn.us
Goossen, Steve Paraprofessional
4101 sgoossen@benson.k12.mn.us
Grossman, Jenessa  Art Teacher  2408 jegrossman@benson.k12.mn.us
Grossman, Jonas ALC Director
2151 jgrossman@benson.k12.mn.us
Grussing, Mark Math Teacher
2367 mgrussing@benson.k12.mn.us
Guest, Jeff Special Ed. Teacher
2323 jguest@benson.k12.mn.us
Hanson, Jean Social Worker
2150 jhanson@benson.k12.mn.us
Hanson, Theresa Discovery Kids
4546 thanson@benson.k12.mn.us
Hausauer, Kathy  School Readiness/Pre K Aide  4124   
Heike, Dawn Records Secretary
2159 dheike@benson.k12.mn.us
Heimerl, Amber  Paraprofessional 4101 aheimerl@benson.k12.mn.us 
Helgenset, Renee Spanish Teacher
2321 rhelgenset@benson.k12.mn.us
Hickey, Jackie  School Psychologist 3122  jhickey@benson.k12.mn.us
Hilleren, Deb ECFE Parent Educator
4124 dhilleren@benson.k12.mn.us
Hippe, Ann Elementary Teacher
4123 ahippe@benson.k12.mn.us
Hoffman, Mary Alice English Teacher
2333 mhoffman@benson.k12.mn.us
Hopp, Susan Title I Instructional Asst.
4108 shopp@benson.k12.mn.us
​​Hulterstrum, Laura Elementary Teacher 4127 lhulterstrum@benson.k12.mn.us
Jensen, Adam  Elementary Teacher  3210 ajensen@benson.k12.mn.us
Johnson, Brad K-6 Principal
District Assessment Coordinator
4100 bjohnson@benson.k12.mn.us
Johnson, Jackie Paraprofessional
3215
jjohnson@benson.k12.mn.us
Johnson, Kimberly  Discovery Kids 4546 kimjohnson@benson.k12.mn.us 
Johnson, Kristy Asst. Computer Tech.
kjohnson@benson.k12.mn.us
Kent, Mary K-6 Principal Secretary
4101 mkent@benson.k12.mn.us
Kessler-Gross, Jody Occupational Therapist
4212 jkgross@benson.k12.mn.us
Klaassen, Malinda  Special Ed. Teacher 4213 mklaassen@benson.k12.mn.us
Kletscher, Tim Elementary Teacher
3205 tkletscher@benson.k12.mn.us
Knutson, Joanne 7-12 Secretary
2129 jknutson@benson.k12.mn.us
Knutson, Michael 7-12 Principal, Activities Director 2123 mknutson@benson.k12.mn.us
Knutson, Tina Paraprofessional
2360
tknutson@benson.k12.mn.us
Kobbermann, Tiffany Instructional Asst.  4101 tkobbermann@benson.k12.mn.us
Kurkosky, Gerald Bus Driver
842-8035
Kurkosky, Stacy Paraprofessional
2151 skurkosky@benson.k12.mn.us
Kurtzbein, Lisa SEAT 3203 lkurtzbein@benson.k12.mn.us
Landmark, Bruce  Van Driver
842-8035  
Landmark, Gary
Van Driver
842-8035  
Langan, Mary  Board Member   mlangan@benson.k12.mn.us 
Larson, Lynn Paraprofessional
4101 llarson@benson.k12.mn.us
Larson, Matt Science Teacher
2332 mlarson@benson.k12.mn.us
Laumeyer, Dennis Superintendent
1124 dlaumeyer@benson.k12.mn.us
Lee, Arlon
Bus Driver
842-8035
 
Lee, Connie Paraprofessional
3215 clee@benson.k12.mn.us
Lee, Pat Community Services Secretary
1126 plee@benson.k12.mn.us
Lee, Rob Technology Coordinator
3118 rob.lee@co.swift.mn.us
Lindahl, Roger Phy. Ed. Teacher
2317 rlindahl@benson.k12.mn.us
Lindemann, Nettie  Paraprofessional  4101  nberens@benson.k12.mn.us
Loen, Bruce
Bus Driver
842-8035  
Loen, Nancy
Agriculture Teacher
2316 nloen@benson.k12.mn.us
Lonneman, Jill LD Teacher
3215
jlonneman@benson.k12.mn.us
Lundebrek, Lynn Heartland Ranch
3021 lynn.lundebrek@swsc.org
Luther, Lauren  Instructional Asst. 4119 lluther@benson.k12.mn.us
Madden, Jason  Paraprofessional   jmadden@benson.k12.mn.us
Manzke, Doug Industrial Technology
2409 dmanzke@benson.k12.mn.us
Manzke, Karen 3rd Party Billing
1107 kmanzke@benson.k12.mn.us
Maurer, Mitch Elementary Teacher
4208 mmaurer@benson.k12.mn.us
McGeary, Bill Board Member
  bmcgeary@benson.k12.mn.us
McGeary, Jill
Special Ed. Teacher 
4210
jmcgeary@benson.k12.mn.us
McNeill, Julie Elementary Teacher
4112 jmcneill@benson.k12.mn.us
McVinua, Jason Maintenance Assistant
1128 jmcvinua@benson.k12.mn.us
Mikkelson, Shelly Instrumental Music
2125 smikkelson@benson.k12.mn.us
Miller, Tammy  Food Service 4144 tmiller@benson.k12.mn.us
Mitteness, Laura
Math Teacher
2365
lmitteness@benson.k12.mn.us
Moe, Taianna Heartland Ranch
3012 taianna.moe@swsc.org
Mogler, Christi  Discovery Kids 4546 cmogler@benson.k12.mn.us
Molden, Brooke  Paraprofessional
bmolden@benson.k12.mn.us
Nagler, Jocile School Readiness Teacher
3113 jnagler@benson.k12.mn.us
Nelson, Brenda District SEAT Secretary
4103 
bnelson@benson.k12.mn.us
Nelson, Charles
Bus Driver 842-8035
 
Neuhaus, Pam Paraprofessional
4101 pneuhaus@benson.k12.mn.us
Neuman, Robert Maintenance Supervisor
1128 rneuman@benson.k12.mn.us
Nicholson, RosAnne
Food Service
2135  
Noukki, Rebecca Paraprofessional

rnoukki@benson.k12.mn.us
Ollendick, Reena  Discovery Kids 4546 rollendick@benson.k12.mn.us
Olson, Jenna  Pre K Aide  4124   
Ose, Deb Elementary Teacher
4125 dose@benson.k12.mn.us
Ose, Eric Heartland Ranch
3023 eose@swsc.org
Pagel, Al  Transportation Supervisor 842-8035 apagel@benson.k12.mn.us
Pahl, Traci Elementary Teacher 4114 tpahl@benson.k12.mn.us
Pauling, Lisa  Title I Instructional Asst. 4101 lpauling@benson.k12.mn.us
Payne, Chad Board Member   cpayne@benson.k12.mn.us
Pederson, Nathan Elementary Music
4111 npederson@benson.k12.mn.us
Petersen, Rosemary Paraprofessional
4101 rpetersen@benson.k12.mn.us
Peterson, Karen Library Aide
2148 kpeterson@benson.k12.mn.us
Peterson, Lori Paraprofessional
4101 lpeterson@benson.k12.mn.us
Peterson, Nicole  Food Service 4144 npeterson@benson.k12.mn.us
Pillatzki, Chad  Custodial    
Pillatzki, Melissa  Custodial    
Pillatzki, Tammy   Food Service 2135  
Pillatzki, Todd Custodial
 
Razink, Kendra
Business Ed. Teacher
2339 krazink@benson.k12.mn.us
Reardon, John Social Teacher
2364 jreardon@benson.k12.mn.us
Reese, Michele Heartland Ranch
3006 michele.reese@swsc.org
Reiman, Cindy Activities/Printing Secretary
2342 creiman@benson.k12.mn.us
Reiman, Ruth Ann Paraprofessional
4101 rareiman@benson.k12.mn.us
Ricard, Steve Social Teacher
2315 sricard@benson.k12.mn.us
Ruppert, Barb Title I Instructional Asst. 4101 bruppert@benson.k12.mn.us
Schiller, Clint EBD Teacher
2344 cschiller@benson.k12.mn.us
Schlieman, Jean
Food Service 2135
 
Schliep, Joann  Reading Corp Tutor  4124   
Schmidt, Shannon Phy. Ed.
DAPE/ Student Liaison
2314
sschmidt@benson.k12.mn.us
Schreck, Patricia Nurse
4107 pschreck@benson.k12.mn.us
Schwarz, Barb Social Teacher
2324 bschwarz@benson.k12.mn.us
Schwendemann, Rhonda Title/Paraprofessional
4116 rschwendemann@benson.k12.mn.us
Schwiderski, Sonja  Discovery Kids 4546 sschwiderski@benson.k12.mn.us
Scott, Sydney  Discovery Kids 4546 sscott@benson.k12.mn.us 
Shea, Brenda Food Service
2135 bshea@benson.k12.mn.us
Simmonds, Melanie Secretary
4103 msimmonds@benson.k12.mn.us
Slaughter, Maree Laundress
2134 mslaughter@benson.k12.mn.us
Smith, Lindsay Elementary Teacher
4215 lsmith@benson.k12.mn.us
Smith, Stephanie  Special Ed. Teacher 3207 ssmith@benson.k12.mn.us
Staton, Karen Paraprofessional
4101 kstaton@benson.k12.mn.us
Staton, Samantha
Food Service
4144  
Stewart, Josh Food Service
2135
Strand, Jason School Counselor
2120 jstrand@benson.k12.mn.us
Strand, Jodi  Paraprofessional 2360 jostrand@benson.k12.mn.us
Swanberg, Shari Bus Driver 842-8035

Thompson, Brian Asst. Computer Tech
2140 brian.thompson@co.swift.mn.us
Thompson, Kevin
Custodial 
   
Thompson, Kristina  Discovery Kids 4546   
Thompson, Tamara Discovery Kids 4546 tthompson@benson.k12.mn.us
Tolifson, Angelyn  Discovery Kids 4546 atolifson@benson.k12.mn.us 
Topp, Emilee  ECSE 4126 etopp@benson.k12.mn.us
Ulland, Kim Elementary Teacher
3213 kulland@benson.k12.mn.us
Vergin, Shelly Community Services Director
1106 svergin@benson.k12.mn.us
Wagemann, Amanda Speech Language Pathologist 4104/3202 awagemann@benson.k12.mn.us 
Wiebold, Melissa Paraprofessional 4101 mwiebold@benson.k12.mn.us
Williams, Gary Board Member   gwilliams@benson.k12.mn.us
Willprecht, Blair  Custodial    
Wilson, Paula
School Resource Officer
2154 paula.wilson@co.swift.mn.us
Wittmayer, Ruby  Discovery Kids  4546 rwittmayer@benson.k12.mn.us 
Wolter, Tracy  School Readiness/Pre K Aide  4124   
Worner, Grace  Discovery Kids 4546  
Wrobleski, Amber  Paraprofessional 4101 awrobleski@benson.k12.mn.us
Ziegler, Melissa Paraprofessional
2360 mziegler@benson.k12.mn.us
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.